Staff List

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

  • Head Teacher - Mr P Cassidy

  • Depute Head Teacher - Pupil Support - Miss L Allen

  • Depute Head Teacher - Douglas House - Mr P Downie

  • Depute Head Teacher - Randolph House - Mr A Macleod

  • Depute Head Teacher - Stewart House - Mr A Hamilton

  • School Resource Officer - Mrs T Ballantyne

Principal Teachers Curriculum

  • Business and Technologies - Mrs L Melvin

  • Communication - Mr G Crosbie

  • Creative Industries - Mr H Fowler

  • Modern Languages - Mr K McAdam

  • Numeracy - Mrs N Gardner

  • Physical Education - Mr N Durno

  • Social Subjects - Mrs Prince

  • Sciences - Mr M Reid

Principal Teachers Pastoral

  • Douglas House - Mrs V Wilson

  • Randolph House - Mr D Downie

  • Stewart House - Miss S Robb

  • Additional Support Needs - Mrs McCabe

  • Equity - Mrs A Devoy

Support Staff

ASN Support

  • Mrs T Wallace, Support for Learning Assistant

  • Mrs M NcNab, Support for Learning Assistant

  • Mrs K Dunbar, Support for Learning Assistant

  • Mrs J Sinclair, Support for Learning Assistant

  • Mrs L Fotheringham, Support for Learning Assistant

ISW

  • Mr P Docherty

  • Mr J Ferguson

Administration

  • Mrs P Noblett, School Administrator

  • Mrs J Anderson, Admin Support Officer

  • Mrs A McGregor, Admin Support Officer

  • Mrs C McKerracher, Admin Support Officer

  • Mrs L O’Holloran, Admin Support Officer

  • Mrs L Rogerson, Admin Support Officer

  • Mrs K Howie, Support Assistant

  • Miss L Innes, Support Assistant

Learning Resource Centre (LRC)

  • Mrs K Howie, LRC Support Officer

  • Miss L Innes, LRC Support Officer

Technicians

  • Mrs T Togneri, Senior Technician

  • Mr N Connell, AV Technician

  • Mr T Moodie, Technician

  • Mrs L Murray, Technician

Teaching Staff

Additional Support Needs

  • Mrs F McCabe, PT ASN

  • Mrs K Edwards

  • Mr C McIlwaine

  • Mrs C Jamieson

  • Mr C Steele

Art

  • Mrs J Marshall

  • Ms E McCallum

  • Ms K Nolan

Biology

  • Ms K Allan

  • Mrs L Durno

  • Ms O Miller

  • Mr S Shaw

  • Mr R Thomson

  • Mr G Walker

Business Education

  • Mrs L Melvin, Principal Teacher - Business and Technologies

  • Ms N Campbell

  • Mr P Keely

Chemistry

  • Mrs J Owens

  • Mrs A McNicol

  • Mr C Stewart

  • Mr Z Thomas

Computing

  • Ms S McAlpine

  • Mr M Mullin

Design and Technology

  • Mr D Downie - Principal Teacher Pupil Support

  • Mr C Eusebi

  • Mr A Finn

  • Mrs S Rye

English

  • Mr G Crosbie - Principal Teacher Communication

  • Ms H Cameron

  • Mrs Y McNicholl

  • Ms R McConnell

  • Ms K McSweeney

  • Mr R Saleh

  • Ms N Tait

  • Ms S Urquhart

  • Mrs V Wilson

  • Mr A Weir

Geography

  • Mrs L Prince - Principal Teacher Social Subjects

  • Mr C Auld (also Modern Studies)

  • Mrs L Drysdale

  • Ms R Todd

Health and Food Technology

  • Ms E Johnston

  • Mrs R Roberts

History/Modern Studies

  • Mr C Auld (also Geography)

  • Miss J Coffey

  • Ms L Montgomery

  • Miss M Rehill

Mathematics

  • Ms N Gardner - Principal Teacher Numeracy

  • Ms A Afzal

  • Mr A Cameron

  • Mr C McIlwaine

  • Mr S McWattie

  • Mr C Smith

  • Miss F Withey

  • Miss K Withey

Modern Languages

  • Mr K McAdam - Principal Teacher Modern Languages and Confucius Hub

  • Ms E Falconer

  • Dr K Goundry

  • Mr H Li

  • Ms L Jamieson

  • Ms A Lochhead

Music

  • Mr H Fowler - Principal Teacher Creative Industries

  • Ms A Bilsborough

  • Mrs K Martin

Physical Education

  • Mr N Durno - Principal Teacher Physical Education

  • Ms H Davies

  • Ms M Harvey

  • Mr R Knight

  • Mr D MacEachern

  • Mr C MacPherson

  • Ms S Robb

Physics

  • Mr M Reid - Principal Teacher Science

  • Dr A McDonald

  • Mrs C Wood

Religious & Moral Education

  • Mr S Allan

  • Mr T Ambrose